Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Last Updated on March 2020

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for The Daily Ply’s website, http://www.thedailyply.com

The Daily Ply is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience.

The Daily Ply is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site (http://www.thedailyply.com) which can be viewed without providing personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site (http://www.thedailyply.com), The Daily Ply expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including, but not limited to, browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the site (http://www.thedailyply.com), page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at the site (http://www.thedailyply.com)

Changes to The Daily Ply’s Privacy Policy

The Daily Ply reserves the right to make amendments to its Privacy Policy at any time. If you have any objections to The Daily Ply’s Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the site (http://www.thedailyply.com).

Accessing your personal information

You have the right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please advise The Daily Ply. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons, The Daily Ply reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contact The Daily Ply

The Daily Ply welcomes your comments regarding its Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about The Daily Ply’s Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact The Daily Ply atΒ team@thedailyply.comΒ